Error message

  • Strict warning: Only variables should be passed by reference in eval() (line 2 of /ip/sitc/2012/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Strict warning: Only variables should be passed by reference in eval() (line 2 of /ip/sitc/2012/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).

Statewide IT 2012 breakout sessions

Data Trek

Mark Niswander and Pete Bucklin
Monday 3:00 – 4:00pm
Whittenberger Auditorium
Data Trek
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Andrew Arenson and Bob Davis
Monday 5:00 – 5:30pm
Dogwood room
Data Trek
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Cory Retherford, Becky Cooksey, Richard Shepherd, and Joanne Wilhelm
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00am
Dogwood room
Data Trek
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Jason Baumgartner, Tim Climis, Ned Hummel, and Jacob Warner
Tuesday 10:30 – 11:30am
Frangipani room
Data Trek
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Anna Radue
Tuesday 11:00 – 11:30am
Oak room
Data Trek
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Edward Balas and Andrew Ragusa
Tuesday 11:30 – 12:00pm
Frangipani room
Data Trek
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available

Teaching Tomorrow's Students

Joel Langston, Amy Pawlosky, and Lynn King
Monday 1:30 – 2:30pm
Dogwood room
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Randy Newbrough and James McGookey
Monday 4:00 – 4:30pm
Frangipani room
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Stacy Morrone, Judy Ouimet, and Greg Siering
Monday 4:00 – 5:00pm
Whittenberger Auditorium
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Brianna Marshall and Sarah McAfoose
Monday 4:30 – 5:00pm
Frangipani room
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Debra Runshe
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00am
Georgian room
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Maggie Ricci, Chad Dorshorst, and Chris England
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00am
State Room East
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Christina Bezzy
Tuesday 9:00 – 9:30am
Walnut room
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Kimmaree Murday
Tuesday 10:30 – 11:00am
Whittenberger Auditorium
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Nina Onesti, Carlos L. Colon, Alice K. Lindeman, and Jennifer Maher
Tuesday 11:00 – 12:00pm
Walnut room
Teaching Tomorrow's Students
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available

The Human Element

Michael Nelson and Kate Messing
Monday 1:30 – 2:30pm
Oak room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Chris England, Greg Siering, and Megan May
Monday 1:30 – 2:30pm
Frangipani room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Bob Flynn, Todd Herring, Michele Kelmer, Joseph Potchanant, and Sheryl Swinson
Monday 3:00 – 4:00pm
Walnut room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Chris Eller
Monday 4:00 – 4:30pm
Georgian room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Chris England, Jim Kippenbrock, Cathy O'Bryan, and Tim Ryder
Monday 5:00 – 5:30pm
Whittenberger Auditorium
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Katy Börner, Michael Stamper, and Samantha Hale
Monday 5:00 – 5:30pm
Oak room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Jenny Hertel and Jae Kim
Monday 5:00 – 5:30pm
Georgian room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Thom Atkinson
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00am
Whittenberger Auditorium
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Andy Hunsucker and Carol Rhodes
Tuesday 10:30 – 11:00am
Walnut room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Ed Ventura and Craig Swoverland
Tuesday 10:30 – 11:00am
State Room East
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Carol Rhodes and Veronica Mount
Tuesday 11:30 – 12:00pm
Dogwood room
The Human Element
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available

Hitting Warp Speed at IU

Cathy O'Bryan and Mark McConahay
Monday 1:30 – 2:00pm
Persimmon room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Video of session is available
Maria Whitaker, Anne Massey, and Allen Fox
Monday 2:00 – 2:30pm
Persimmon room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Mark Spencer and Roger McClellan
Monday 3:00 – 4:00pm
Dogwood room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Julie Parmenter, Kamol Murodov, Brent Williams, Lindsay Rodkey, and Holly Hamilton
Monday 4:00 – 5:00pm
Walnut room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Paul Watkins
Monday 5:00 – 5:30pm
Walnut room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Video of session is available
Brent Moberly
Tuesday 9:00 – 9:30am
Oak room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Tim Porter and Katie English
Tuesday 9:30 – 10:00am
Oak room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
John Hoerr
Tuesday 10:30 – 11:30am
Georgian room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Cathy O'Bryan and Nicole Lyon
Tuesday 11:30 – 12:00pm
Georgian room
Hitting Warp Speed at IU
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available

The Research Superhighway

Robert Henschel
Monday 1:30 – 2:00pm
Walnut room
The Research Superhighway
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Shel Waggener
Monday 1:30 – 2:30pm
Whittenberger Auditorium
The Research Superhighway
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
William Barnett, Richard LeDuc, and Le-Shin Wu
Monday 2:00 – 2:30pm
Walnut room
The Research Superhighway
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Chin Hua Kong and Katy Börner
Monday 3:30 – 4:00pm
Oak room
The Research Superhighway
Presentation files available for download
Beth Plale and Craig Stewart
Monday 5:00 – 5:30pm
Frangipani room
The Research Superhighway
Video of session is available
David Polley, Chin Hua Kong, and Katy Börner
Tuesday 9:30 – 10:00am
Walnut room
The Research Superhighway
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Arvind Gopu and Robert Henschel
Tuesday 10:30 – 11:00am
Oak room
The Research Superhighway
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Robert Light, Chin Hua Kong, and Katy Börner
Tuesday 11:30 – 12:00pm
Oak room
The Research Superhighway
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available

Head in the Clouds

Troy Williams and Robert Reynolds
Monday 3:00 – 3:30pm
Oak room
Head in the Clouds
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Andy Hunsucker
Monday 3:00 – 4:00pm
Frangipani room
Head in the Clouds
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Michael Schultheiss, Justin Glass, and Alan Hung
Monday 3:00 – 4:00pm
Georgian room
Head in the Clouds
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Bob Flynn, Jacob Farmer, David Bickel, and John Gosney
Tuesday 9:00 – 10:00am
Frangipani room
Head in the Clouds
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available
Bob Flynn and Andy Hunsucker
Tuesday 11:00 – 11:30am
Whittenberger Auditorium
Head in the Clouds
Presentation files available for download
Video of session is available

Birds of a Feather

These gatherings will take place on Monday evening at the CIB

Richard LeDuc and Le-Shin Wu
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
William Cowan
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Megan May and Kathleen Gerdink
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Michael Finnell and Kaye Davidson
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Pete Bucklin, Charlie McClary, and Ranji Abraham
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Deb Allmayer and Bill Barnett
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Tarun Gangwani
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Brian Hawkins
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Marianne Chitwood
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather
Duane Schau
Monday 7:00 – 8:00pm
CIB
Birds of a Feather